Stay in the loop. Hit SUBSCRIBE at the BOTTOM OF THE PAGE to receive our newsletter.



Achillea ptarmica 'Ballerina'

Regular price $5.50

Tax included.

Seeds per packet : 60

Sprays of pure white double flowers held about finely toothed foliage which spreads to form a ground covering mat. Easy to grow and tolerant of most soil types.

Common name : Double Yarrow
FamilyAsteraceae
Type : Perennial
Position : Full Sun
Soil requirements : Average/Moist
Height : 30cm
Spread : 50cm

Sowing method : Transplant 
When to sow : Indoors anytime
Depth : Surface sow, don't cover, light is needed for germination.
Germination : 7-14 days 
Ideal germination temperature : 20°C

Plant spacing : 30cm
Flowers : December - February